Julius Wegerer *
(Mautern 1886-1960, Studium an der Wiener Akademie sowie der Landeskunstschule Graz) Kirchenaufgang in Pürgg, handsigniert J Wegerer, Radierung, Stockgröße 27 x 20 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt, Altersspuren
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
16.10.2017 - 16:40
EUR 180.-
Julius Wegerer *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 16.10.2017 - 16:40 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 02.10. - 11.10.2017 |
Lots from other auctions
- Carl Auböck, a cutting board from the ‘Culinar’ series for Ostovics, a cheese slicer, model number 4294 and an Amboss cheese knife, model 4110, designed by Janos Megyik
- Fassonhalskette
- A unique piece / installation ‘Nabel der Welt’, designed by Udo Breitenbach (designer), Frauke Pfeuffer (product designer),
- "Marco Bicego" Brillantarmband 2-reihig "Masai"
- Peking, Nordostchina, ca. 272 x 185 cm,